SHARE

1A Girls Course: Lions Municipal | Yardage 4,931 | Par 71

Girls 1A Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Weimar 363 369 732 1st Place
Memphis 375 365 740 2nd Place
Muenster 392 391 783 3rd Place
Gruver 392 392 784
Paducah 394 391 785
Wellington 422 390 803
Hamlin 428 395 823
Leakey 422 412 834
Utopia 431 420 851
Martin’s Mill 447 424 871
Detroit 455 434 889
Merit Bland 460 466 926

Girls 1A Individual Results

 

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Breanna Smith Petrolia 74 78 152 1st Place
Erin Hess Muenster 79 77 156 2nd Place*Won Playoff
Kristie Guerrero Weimar 77 79 156 3rd Place
Mandy Mayo Paducah 77 81 158
Shelby Frauenberger Grapeland 79 80 159
Emily Palmer Center Point 81 83 164
Cassy Monzingo Memphis 85 83 168
Ashley Halfmann Garden City 82 89 171
Shaley Goad Briscoe Fort Elliott 90 82 172
Hunter Ervin Weimar 89 88 177
Kenley Maddox Memphis 86 92 178
London Steele Archer City 94 85 179
Shelby Cmerek Miles 91 91 182
Ashley Watts Wellington 94 91 185
Kassie Dangelmayr Muenster 94 91 185
Stormy Phillips Martin’s Mill 98 87 185
Leslie Mayo Paducah 97 90 187
CJ Wendland Merit Bland 94 94 188
Destry Morgan Shamrock 99 89 188
Rachel Teal Gruver 95 94 189
Larissa Hastings Hamlin 102 88 190
Hayley Bates Leakey 92 100 192
Madi Teal Gruver 98 95 193
Kameron Hooker Thrall 96 98 194
Brooke Ponder Hamlin 102 93 195
Taylor Martin Wellington 100 96 196
Shelby Vacek Weimar 94 102 196
Kristen Cox Utopia 97 100 197
Mattie Mayfield Gruver 102 96 198
MayCee Blaydes Memphis 105 94 199
Renee Molloy Memphis 105 96 201
Emily Koenig Weimar 103 100 203
Ella Speck Gruver 97 107 204
Bailee Greer Detroit 103 101 204
Klaye Georges Hamlin 106 99 205
Ashleigh Evans Merit Bland 100 105 205
Haley Neeley Wellington 107 100 207
Krista McDonald Utopia 105 102 207
Joanie Eliott Leakey 110 100 210
Chloe Smith Paducah 108 103 211
Cassi Denman Detroit 109 102 211
Clair Glass Leakey 108 104 212
Jessica Donahoe Brookeland 110 104 214
Chloe O’Rear Wellington 112 103 215
Jessica Broome Overton 113 104 217
Hailey Hart Leakey 112 108 220
Shelby Wunderlich Weimar 109 111 220
Autumn Osborne Martin’s Mill 113 107 220
Chase Jones Utopia 112 108 220
Emma Wood Muenster 112 109 221
Claire Schneider Muenster 107 114 221
Kacey Bell Wellington 116 106 222
Brandy Moore Utopia 117 110 227
Lauren Hayes Dawson 115 112 227
Ali Smith Paducah 114 117 231
Mikaela Loman Utopia 121 111 232
Cassidy McCoy Martin’s Mill 120 113 233
Kimberly Easley Martin’s Mill 116 117 233
Kimber Walterscheid Muenster 112 123 235
Codi Denman Detroit 117 119 236
Alyssa Clawson Hamlin 122 115 237
Madison Beck Paducah 112 126 238
Kali Taylor Detroit 126 112 238
Madi Byerly Hamlin 118 118 246
Adrianna Weatherford Martin’s Mill 128 123 251
Emily Harris Gruver 125 129 254
Katey Bridges Detroit 132 123 255
Morgen Gann Merit Bland 130 136 266
Katie Cook Merit Bland 136 131 267
Kye Byars Memphis 99 0

 

1A Boys Course: Lions Municipal | Yardage 6,001 | Par 71

Boys 1A Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Weimar 337 316 653 1st Place
Olney 344 329 673 2nd Place
Martin’s Mill 345 339 684 3rd Place
Normangee 351 341 692
Stamford 355 343 698
Panhandle 359 347 706
Bronte 364 352 716
Brookeland 365 357 722
Quanah 365 358 723
Iraan 395 359 754
Milano 389 380 769
Harleton 410 406 816

Boys 1A Individual Results

 

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Tanner Thompson Olney 71 77 148 1st Place
Mitchell Downing Happy 79 74 153 2nd Place
July Latimer Martin’s Mill 75 79 154 3rd Place
Sean Weiser Haskell 79 77 156
Garret Guerrero Weimar 79 78 157
Trey Davila Weimar 83 76 159
Logan Young Normangee 83 77 160
Brandon Robertson Stamford 80 81 161
Mik Mader Milano 82 79 161
Clay Atkinson Tilden McMullen County 82 80 162
Jordan Freeman Quanah 84 80 164
Lanham Brown Throckmorton 84 80 164
Saylem Maddox Memphis 84 80 164
Ty Lee Bronte 85 81 166
Adam J. Burcham Martin’s Mill 85 82 167
Greyson Ulrich Weimar 89 78 167
Lane McKinney Blue Ridge 84 83 167
Trevor Millard Stinnett West Texas 83 84 167
J.R. McCoid Panhandle 81 89 170
John Michael Blaha Weimar 86 84 170
Ty McLemore Stamford 88 83 171
Austin Aguirre Normangee 85 86 171
Jesse Baze Olney 93 78 171
Colton Jeffress Port Aransas 93 79 172
Hondo Schaeffer Panhandle 92 81 173
Trey Saxon Martin’s Mill 88 85 173
John Sprague Olney 90 85 175
Seth Helmcamp Weimar 90 85 175
Lindin Payne Brookeland 86 89 175
Hayden Hammerly Pineland West Sabine 89 86 175
Brodey Warner Brookeland 91 85 176
Lance Burns Bronte 92 85 177
Wes Hutchinson Stamford 89 88 177
Nash Lincecum Normangee 89 88 177
Mayson Leija Quanah 89 92 181
Cade Bray Huckabay 94 88 182
Treh McGill Panhandle 95 88 183
Cannon White Panhandle 94 89 183
Jacob Root Brookeland 93 90 183
Clay Sprague Olney 95 89 184
Carson Fite Olney 90 94 184
Andrew Aguirre Kenedy 89 95 184
James Gierisch Normangee 94 91 185
Aaron Conn Iraan 99 87 186
Jared Scott Bronte 90 97 187
Logan Lamberson Panhandle 92 95 187
Weston Maxcey Iraan 99 89 188
Hayden Griffin Quanah 98 91 189
Jace Parmer Quanah 94 95 189
Gus West Stamford 98 91 189
Jake Landry Normangee 99 90 189
Tyde Taylor Milano 94 95 189
Josh Puentez Bronte 97 93 190
Hagen Bennett Martin’s Mill 97 93 190
Ean Ward Bronte 98 93 191
Clayton Kent Iraan 103 88 191
Sean Jalomo Quanah 98 95 193
Jack Krudewig Harleton 96 97 193
Joshua Root Brookeland 100 93 193
Wyatt Banner Iraan 94 100 194
Nick Ramos Stamford 98 99 197
Stephen McCugh Brookeland 95 102 197
Jarrett Doege Iraan 104 95 199
Zach Shepherd Harleton 97 103 200
Tevin Truesdale Campbell 103 97 200
Brent Tidwell Harleton 102 101 203
Derek Walton Milano 104 104 208
Alex Martin Milano 109 102 211
Zac Demoney Harleton 116 105 221
Pake Cox Harleton 115 115 230
Ryan Tarrant Martin’s Mill 117 117 234

 

2A Girls Course: Roy Kizer | Yardage 5,329 | Par 71

Girls 2A Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Sonora 334 333 667 1st Place
Salado 377 358 735 2nd Place
East Bernard 372 364 736 3rd Place
Cameron Yoe 369 377 746
Tuscola Jim Ned 408 376 784
Lamesa 400 388 788
Jefferson 396 408 804
Sunnyvale 443 395 838
Ingram Moore 410 428 838
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 418 428 846
Hughes Springs 426 435 861
Bishop 477 456 933

Girls 2A Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Kate Rimer East Bernard 78 75 153 1st Place
Lariat Adams Muleshoe 81 77 158 2nd Place
Darby Ramsdell Sonora 80 79 159 3rd Place
Annie Bradley East Bernard 79 82 161
Sidney Dermody Sonora 82 81 163
Olivia Lowe San Antonio Cole 86 78 164
Logan Smith Sonora 81 84 165
Sarah Colley Salado 87 82 169
Landry Allyn Tuscola Jim Ned 90 83 173
Brittany Brashear Cameron Yoe 89 86 175
Jaylie Abernathy Jefferson 90 86 176
Kate Goldsmith Salado 89 88 177
Kylie Cervantez Idalou 89 98 178
Megan Dohnalik Cameron Yoe 88 91 179
Katie Cox-Lyles Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 90 90 180
Ally Williamson Tuscola Jim Ned 92 88 180
Jamie Hughes Gunter 98 83 181
Logan Tounget Ballinger 92 89 181
Chelsea Rebber Lamesa 94 87 181
Kaytlin Wyatt Edgewood 86 97 183
Holly Sparks Sonora 95 89 184
Kylie Reiner Sonora 91 93 184
Rebecca Derby Comfort 91 94 185
Julie Nguyen Sunnyvale 98 90 188
Bobbi Holliday Whitesboro 94 94 188
Leah Medlin Lamesa 94 95 189
Taylor Mathis Cameron Yoe 92 97 189
Logan Wilson Hughes Springs 92 101 193
Madison Oats Cooper 101 92 193
Jennifer Mrusek Whitesboro 95 99 194
Ashley Vela Ingram Moore 103 91 194
Halie Lewis Schulenburg 102 93 195
Clarissa Gonzales Bishop 101 97 198
Kim Nguyen Sunnyvale 108 91 199
Mooly Rodeffer Salado 102 99 201
Kalia Cox Lamesa 102 101 203
Cairlin Brandt Ingram Moore 100 103 203
Kristin Crouch Salado 99 104 203
Elizabeth Williams Cameron Yoe 100 103 203
Haley Moore Jefferson 96 108 204
Rachel Ray Salado 115 89 204
Paige Huntington Jefferson 107 99 206
Kara Morse East Bernard 106 103 209
Alexis Marge Cameron Yoe 102 107 209
Gracie Greer Arp 106 104 210
Victoria Bell Ingram Moore 94 117 211
Kendal Sands Hughes Springs 107 105 212
Rachel Polak East Bernard 109 104 213
Madison Wise Tuscola Jim Ned 111 100 215
Lindy Medlin Lamesa 102 105 215
Easton Cox Tuscola Jim Ned 111 105 216
Kali McDermett Sunnyvale 116 101 217
Meridith Eppler Jefferson 103 115 218
Hailey Wagner Bishop 112 107 219
Shelby Golden Hughes Springs 110 110 220
Carly Walley Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 111 109 220
Sierra Sparks Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 105 116 221
Jayci Potts East Bernard 112 114 226
Macy Barrickman Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 112 117 229
Abri Arrendando Ingram Moore 113 117 230
Alyssa Grubaugh Jefferson 116 117 233
Jade Rodriguez Lamesa 121 114 235
McKenzi Burch Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 124 113 237
Halle Cooley Tuscola Jim Ned 125 113 238
Taylor Wilson Sunnyvale 126 113 239
Gracyn Davis Sunnyvale 121 119 240
Ryan Lindsey Hughes Springs 126 119 245
Jade Hill Hughes Springs 117 129 246
Carmen Guerra Bishop 130 116 246
Kelsey Quillian Bishop 134 136 270
Leena Ramirez Bishop 153 146 299

 

2A Boys Course: Roy Kizer | Yardage 6,739 | Par 71

2A Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Salado 327 314 641 1st Place
Wall 332 322 654 2nd Place
Crockett 347 327 674 3rd Place
Troup 341 337 680
Kermit 359 334 693
Paradise 366 343 709
Brock 363 347 710
Quitman 355 355 710
Lago Vista 368 346 714
East Bernard 373 350 723
Eastland 378 350 728
Blanco 372 367 739

2A Individual Results

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Zach James Whitesboro 75 69 144 1st Place
Wilson Powell Jefferson 79 73 152 2nd Place *Won Playoff
Dalton Hankamer Salado 76 76 152 3rd Place
Burl Hobson Crockett 78 75 153
Connor Willimon Spearman 84 70 154
Garrett Losack East Bernard 78 78 156
Ethan Drain Wall 81 76 157
Kase Spears Salado 80 78 158
Kwinton Reno Early 84 74 158
William Holcomb Crockett 81 78 159
Dane Hankamer Salado 84 76 160
Jeremy Bates Quitman 81 80 161
Tanner Emery Troup 80 81 161
Hayden Foster Pottsboro 88 73 161
Tye Masters Wall 83 80 163
Blake Patton Eastland 85 78 163
Jacob Lowe San Antonio Cole 84 79 163
Kinley Lee Clyde 81 82 163
Jon David Pitts Nacogdoches Central Heights 89 76 165
Tanner Gerngross Wall 83 83 166
Jordan Henderson Garrison 83 83 166
Jamey Scruggs Troup 85 82 167
Lucas Gordon Kermit 88 80 168
Gunner Graham Wall 85 83 168
Colton Horton Paradise 83 86 169
Trent Axley Lago Vista 86 83 169
Kyle Heiner Salado 87 84 171
Kyle Carpenter Red Oak Life School 88 84 172
Casey Neatherlin Brock 91 82 173
Nathan Ornelas Kermit 90 83 173
Cody Johnson Troup 88 85 173
Caleb Guyon Brock 85 89 174
Kyle Gray Blanco 87 88 175
Brandon McCutchen Paradise 92 84 176
Josh Hallmark Eastland 92 84 176
Aaron Uballe Blanco 86 90 176
Derek Ornelas Kermit 94 83 177
Patrick Dowell Crockett 90 87 177
Turner Matoon Altair Rice 89 88 177
George Sinopoli Quitman 90 88 178
Carson Langen Brock 91 88 179
Blake Thurman Quitman 90 89 179
Colton Wells Paradise 96 84 180
Callen Eastman Troup 88 92 180
Nathan Tovar East Bernard 92 90 182
Derek Haines Lago Vista 95 87 182
Lucas Heathington Paradise 95 89 184
Logan Wagner Brock 96 88 184
Zane Brooks Eastland 96 88 184
Benjamin Gardner Crockett 98 87 185
Brody Burns Kermit 98 88 186
Adrian Carrasco Kermit 87 99 186
Hunter Arnold Troup 95 91 186
Derrick Rucka East Bernard 98 88 186
Case Robinson Crockett 99 88 187
Javier Cruz-Cortes Salado 91 96 187
Kade Kahanek Hallettsville 96 91 187
Jake Markham Lago Vista 98 91 189
Kieran Docker Lago Vista 89 100 189
Zach Coon Wall 95 95 190
River Asmussen Quitman 94 98 192
Jacob Mangold Blanco 100 93 193
Hayden Barkley Paradise 99 95 194
Dylan Tesch Blanco 99 96 195
Jacob Hernandez Lago Vista 111 85 196
Tyler Davis Brock 103 94 197
Nick Mica East Bernard 105 94 199
Kolton Bishop Eastland 105 100 205
Nick Zavala Eastland 113 101 214
Jared Rejsek East Bernard 118 101 219
Mason LeBlanc Blanco 115 111 226
Clayton Rhodes Quitman 100 0 DQ

 

_______________________________________________